Stay informed on COVID-19 updates from EASARead more

FAQ n.136163

Will EASA issue flight condition to Russian products issued with an EASA type certificate?

Answer

No, as that is considered technical assistance prohibited by the sanctions. Please refer to the definition of “technical assistance” set in Article 1(c) of Regulation (EU) No 833/2014, as amended by Regulation (EU) 2022/328.

Last updated
15/03/2022

Was this helpful?