Stay informed on COVID-19 updates from EASARead more

FAQ n.136169

As an organisation approved in accordance with Regulation (EU) 1321/2014, am I allowed to provide any services to Russian operated or registered aircraft?

Answer

No, according to Article 3c of Regulation (EU) No 833/2014, as amended by Regulation (EU) 2022/328 such aircraft cannot benefit from services regulated under Regulation (EU) 1321/2014.

Last updated
15/03/2022

Was this helpful?