Stay informed on COVID-19 updates from EASARead more

FAQ n.136905

As the holder of an organisation approval (DOA, POA, MOA, CAMO, etc) granted under Regulations (EU) 748/2012 or 1321/2014, can I use my privileges for products, parts or appliances to be used by any natural or legal person, entity or body in Russia or for use in Russia?

Answer

No, the use of privileges granted under Regulations (EU) 748/2012 or 1321/2014 is prohibited for products, parts or appliances to be used by any natural or legal person, entity or body in Russia or for use in Russia as referred to in Article 3c.

Last updated
11/08/2022

Was this helpful?