FAQ n.19408

Under which conditions are Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) AMOCs approved?

Answer

Please refer to Article 4 of EASA Decision 2004/04/CF of The Executive Director of The Agency of 10 December 2004 on the acceptance of certification findings made by the Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) for products designed in the United States of America and repealing Decision No 2004/01/RM.

Last updated: 
03/12/2013

Was this helpful?

Vote up  10
Vote down  5