Stay informed on COVID-19 updates from EASARead more

FAQ n.104942

Can an EASA Design Organization use Designated Engineering Representative (DER) approved minor changes with no EASA involvement?

Answer

Yes, when covered by TIP §2.3.1, DER approved minor changes issued to US design holders are automatically accepted by EASA.

Last updated
19/10/2019

Was this helpful?