Stay informed on COVID-19 updates from EASARead more

EASA TCO authorisations - Restrictive measures Russia

Expand all questions

Are Third Country Operator authorisations issued by EASA to airlines from Russia still valid?

Is a TCO one off-notification under TCO.305 of Regulation (EU) No 452/2014 needed from a Russian operator for flight(s) performed under an exemption granted by a Member State in accordance with Article 3d (3) of Regulation (EU) No 833/2014?