FAQ n.19410

Under which conditions are DAC/CTA AMOCs approved?


Please refer to article 4 of EASA Decision 2004/03/CF of The Executive Director of The Agency of 10 December 2004 on the acceptance of certification findings made by the 'Departamento de Aviação Civil,' Centro Tecnico Aeroespacial (DAC/CTA) for products designed in Brazil.

Last updated: 

Was this helpful?

Vote up  3
Vote down  1