FAQ n.19409

Under which conditions are Transport Canada (TCCA) AMOCs approved?

Answer

Please refer to Article 4 of EASA Decision 2004/02/CF of The Executive Director of The Agency of 10 December 2004 on the acceptance of certification findings made by Transport Canada, Civil Aviation Department (TCCA) for products designed in Canada.

Last updated: 
03/12/2013

Was this helpful?

Vote up  3
Vote down  0